Techzim

Zimbabwe and regional technology news and updates

advertisement
advertisement

RECHARGE

Nyaradzo logo

All Zim banks daily debit card swipe limits

bank cards swipe limit

Following FBC Bank‘s announcement that it has increased its daily swipe transaction limits. We thought it would be prudent to look up all the other banks and see how their limits stack up against one another. Here are the figures we got from the respective banks’ customer services representatives.

BankIndividual Daily Swipe Limit (ZWL$)Corporate Daily Swipe Limit (ZWL$)
BancABC500,000500,000
CBZ Bank500,000500,000
EcoBank200,000200,000
FBC Bank300,000500,000
First Capital Bank300,000300,000
Nedbank Zimbabwe250,000500,000
NMB Bank800,0001,000,000
Stanbic BankSilver – 250,000
Gold – 350,000
Platinum – 500,000
Silver – 250,000
Gold – 350,000
Platinum – 500,000
Standard Chartered2,500,0002,500,000
Steward Bank 100,000200,000
ZB Bank500,000500,000

We will update this article as soon as we have heard back from the remaining banks.

You should also read


Quick NetOne, Econet, And Telecel Airtime Recharge

13 thoughts on “All Zim banks daily debit card swipe limits

  1. May you review and get correct fees for Steward. It’s way up higher than given there. 500k per Tran and 1m daily limit if using chip card.

  2. May you review and get correct limits for Steward. It’s way up higher than given there. 500k per Tran and 1m daily limit if using chip card.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.